Monday, October 28, 2002




What lame pick up line are you?









which musicgenre fits to you?







which song describes you the best?






I Am The Sex Toy:


G-Spot Vibrator: Simple and to the point. I know how you like it and thats how I do it. Not much else to say about myself.

Find out what sex toy you are.






What Flavour Are You? I tashte like Alcohol.I tashte like Alcohol.


Heh. Heh. I taste like beer. I like beer. Buy me a beer. I'm not drunk, I can drink plenty without... What was I saying? Beer. What Flavour Are You?




What Video Game Character Are You? I am Kong.I am Kong.


Strong and passionate, I tend to be misunderstood, sometimes even feared. I don't want to fight, I don't want to cause trouble, all I ask is a little love, and a little peace. If I don't get what I want, I get angry, and throw barrels and flaming oil at whatever's stopping me. What Video Game Character Are You?
i went to nightmare
AMAZING
I LOVE RAVES
i went to nightmare
AMAZING
I LOVE RAVES

Monday, October 21, 2002

OH YA! alan said he was shocked about something in my blog
but he wont say what
so NOW i hafta go through and read the past few weeks until i figure it out

(^_^*)
ive been sleeping for 2-3 hours and not a SINGLE person called for me.....blah

it's happening again
the same thing i went through 2 years ago
i get home i try to do homework or pack to move, but i fall asleep, sleep through dinner, and either wake up for a few hours and go back to sleep
or just skip straight to wake up late the next morning, exhausted, rush to school, struggle to stay awake in my classes, get home and repeat the whole thing over again
which means i dont eat much, and i sleep too much
2 symtoms of depression
brought on by of course the trigger...moving
at least 2 years ago this happened when i was about to move and its happening again as im about to move
my body aches
my mind aches
my soul aches
im completely unhealthy
im completely unhappy
luckily i'm smart enough to carry paper around with me this time to write random things
im currently writing about obsession
and letting go of the past
well tonight i slept through dinner, and im kinda of hungry so i think im going to eat some toast...claim its my dinner then eat an ice cream sundae =) yum!

Friday, October 18, 2002

Ariel:
hey, zak is the first guy u haven't given head to in a while
Me:
thank you for that stunning observation captain obvious
Ariel:
your very welcome dr. in need of obvious comments


.......enough said.......
when i said "the phone looks so tempting to bitch zak out"

everyone said do it

hmmmm
yes = debby, ariel, leah, sarah, averil
no = no one
i dont know = no one
who's zak = daniel (followed by a sure why not)
Andrew (VSS one) is gonna call his friends and see if ANYONE has an extra ticket that he can get me cause he REALLY wants me to go!!
"You have to come, you're SO much fun"

=)
JON IS SOOOOO CUTE...haha he said he didnt think it looked like i liked zak which is so funnie!

Jon:
can i ask something, and don't get mad at me
Jon:
pwease
Me:
oh course
Jon:
tays, y do u feel like u always goto have a bf?
Jon:
u don't havta answer
Me:
lol i have no idea
im gonna try being single for a while
Jon:
ur such a strong person
Jon:
u should rely on urself more
Me:
i know
Me:
thanks jon
Jon:
im sorry if i affended u
i almost forgot
i was talking to tim after school
i love tim as well
and hes telling me to get over it bla bla bla
ANYWAYS

TIM - how about you wait until you find a guy....that..........i approve of

hhehehe =) i told him i would

AHHHHHH I WANNA CALL AND BITCH HIM OUT SO BAD FOR NOT MAKING AN EFFORT EITHER! AHHHHHH
EVERYONE MUST DOWNLOAD
Before I'm Dead - Kidney Theives
Queen of the Damned Soundtrack


Moon hangs around
A blade over my head reminds me
What to do before I'm dead
Night consumes light
The honesty I dread
Reminds me what to do before I'm dead

To see you
To touch you

Epochs fly, reminds me
What I hide, reminds me
The desert skies
Cracks the spies
Reminds me what I never tried
The ocean wide salted red
Reminds me what to do before I'm dead

To see you
To touch you
To feel you
To tell you

The sun reclines.....remind me
The desert skies....remind me
The ocean wide salted red
Reminds me
ZAK DUMPED ME
and no im not over it yet

yesterday hes like i dont think this is working and im like why and hes like your not open enough you dont talk to me bla bla bla so i havent stopped talking and today hes like i dont think we should go out cause weve drifted apart or some bullshit like that

i went to valumart with lee to find greg
as soon as greg saw me
"whats wrong"
me - nothing
"whats wrong"
me - ill give you one guess
"come here....whats wrong"
me - zak dumped me
and i started crying
and he got gill to buy his food and left with me to talk
i love greg
hehehe greg said he wants to talk to him....and greg said he wants to beat him

its not like zak made a big effort to talk to me
grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
the day before anything went wrong so like wednesday
i was on the phone with him
and he made me promise that next time something bad happens i hafta to look on the bright side
if that was a set up to dump me and not feel bad
GRRRRRRRRRRRRRR

Thursday, October 17, 2002

"i dont think we should go out anymore" - zak
that's how i started my day today
im going to make this story short
i wrote him a note
aric talked to him at lunch
were still together
he wants me to talk to him more
i called him
he was on the only line
hes gonna call me back
im hungry
alanna was suspended
im hungry

OH YA!
there was this fucking GORGEOUS guy....in my school
like gr 12 or something
anyways

HES CRYSTINA'S BROTHER!!!!!!!!

shes like ya my brother is driving me home today...
me - whats his name
her - james
me - grade?
her - oac....he shud be in university...but hes stupid.......wait there he is in the car
i look and i see him
GOD HES SEXY
half chinese half french HOTTIE!
you have no idea how sexy he is
hes sexy
omg
SEEEEXY!

Wednesday, October 16, 2002

FUCK YOU ALL
alright, what's in MY blog is about ME....so recently people have been questioning Samantha and Elena......well you know what
LEAVE THEM THE FUCK ALONE
this is ME telling you what happened from my perspective....this has nothing to do with them
and another thing
I GOT DRUNK! WOOP-DEE-FUCKING-DOO!!
i dont care who's saying what about losing respect for me......all in all i had fun and sure im never gonna do something that extreme for a while

OH YA
apparently people are hearing i gave alan head

I DID GIVE ALAN HEAD! WOW! WHO GIVES A FUCK?
HEY GUESS WHAT??! I GAVE ANDREW HEAD TOO! AND WAYNE! AND I'D PROBABLY GIVE ZAK HEAD!

jesus fuck man, what do you all want?!?! my life story? why does it matter who i kissed and who i gave head too? i have no problem with people knowing...it's just...why think of me differently knowing?

oh ya and IM NOT A FUCKING WHORE WHO CAN BE RESERVED *ahem*Mario*ahem*

lastly

I REALLY DONT GIVE A FUCK WHAT YOU ALL THINK OF ME

I DONT CARE WHAT YOU THINK ABOUT WHO I KISSED, I DONT CARE WHAT YOU THINK ABOUT HOW I DRESS, I DONT CARE WHAT YOU THINK ABOUT WHO I GAVE HEAD TOO OR IN FACT THAT I GIVE HEAD, I DONT CARE WHAT YOU THINK ABOUT ME GETTING DRUNK, I DONT CARE WHAT YOU THINK ABOUT ANYTHING I DO

you all dont get it....I DONT CARE!!



to top everything off
my sister had friends over therefore she thinks shes tough shit....i wanna punch her RIGHT NOW!
and ZAKS STILL GROUNDED (stupid motherfucker)


Tuesday, October 15, 2002

THIRD PERIOD
*crosses fingers* ...i hope...
anywho i ate cookie dough!
everyone at playscape tonight...well pete tyler and isuf think im cracked out...i was lying on the dirty ground doing my english homework
hehe
TIM FINALLY GOT THERE with steve and matt and nick
i love tim :)

tim: do something that he likes together
me: all i know is he likes getting stoned
tim: other then that
me: i dunno...aric...you know him what does he like to do?
aric: umm.....smoke weed....get stoned....uh....i dunno.....
me: exactly

OH! bedtime


EVERYONE MUST DOWNLOAD
Slept So Long - Jay Gordon of Orgy
Queen of the Damned Soundtrack


Walking
Waiting
Alone without a care
Hoping
Hating
Things I can't bear

Did you think it's cool
To walk right up
To take my life
And fuck it up
Well did you?
Well did you?

I see hell in your eyes
Taken in by surprise(surprise)
Touching you makes me feel alive
Touching you makes me die inside

Walking, Waiting
Alone without a care
Hoping
Hating
Things I can't bear

Did you think it's cool
To walk right up
To take my life
And fuck it up
Well did you?

I hate you!

I see hell in your eyes
Taken in by surprise
And touching you makes me feel alive
Touching you makes me die inside

I've slept so long without you
It's tearing me apart too
How'd it get this far
Playing games with this old heart
I've killed a million petty souls
But I couldn't kill you

I've slept so long without you

I see hell in your eyes
Taken in by surprise
Touching you makes me feel alive
Touching you made me die inside
btw...i like oren hes so nice
...and i love debby
not for any specific reason
i just always love debby and would like to remind everyone

CHRIS keeps calling me "drunk"
DARYN keeps calling me "lesbian"

(^_^*)

god i dont even wanna talk
so im not going to
well maybe a little

when i passed out Lee kept comming over to check my breathing
i called Baileys friend and he hung up on me

so ya
i'm SUPPOSED to be calling Zak and actually "talking" to him
but im scared to call him
...i..am..a...loser...

i dont like this whole zak being grounded thing

..heh

Saturday, October 12, 2002

o...m...g...
i AM magic
if i can wake up to be home by now 9:50...and not be hungover from last night
god was i drunk
4 beers in 20-30 minutes = drunk as fuck tory
now for what happened:
i went to playscape
greg was there
tim showed up
i went to the mall with tim anthony and greg
tim wanted to call zak "zak, your girlfriend is coming over to make out with you RIGHT now find a way to make it happen"
but when we called he wasnt there
we went to the party bla bla bla
matt got a 12 pack of molson canadian ice
me and someone else i dunno who got one too
chewie got spiked lemonade
steve and tim got 40lbers of labatt ice or whatever
the point is
i was drunk
we called zak from the party
hes grounded :(
he doesnt know for how long either
i asked tim this morning if i said anything stupid to zak
apparently i told him i was going to fuck him but i dont remember
i dont remember bailey leaving either
i remember noah showing up
and i remember alanna cohen leaving with noah cause she didnt feel well
i dont remember lee leaving
but i remember him making sure i didnt have a 5th beer
oh god i remember talking to his girlfriend on the phone
shes SO nice
i remember wishing zak was there all night
and i remember pissing matts lil brother off
i remember everyone was making out with everyone else
i remember i kept saying how i was the only fully straight girl at the party
i remember i said it once
and someone said you dont know you havent embraced it
and then i remember samantha leaning over from whoever she was straddling at the time and kissed me
apparently we kissed 5 times or so i found out this morning
and i think elena and i kissed twice
she told me i was a good kisser
sam man...dude....she was fucking like all night
i wish zak was there
or greg since hes the sober one
or lee didnt leave since hes another sober one
that way at least someone could've kept me sane
i couldnt walk
i was .drunk.as.fuck.

Lesson of the Day
people do stupid things when they're drunk


and now i have to go up to Lizz's cottage...BAH!
i wish Zak didnt go get himself grounded...stupid fuck
he reminds me of wayne
ANYWAYS
dude there was like lesbian action everywhere
oh and matt did a strip show for us


i think im hungover now
all about hangovers

Friday, October 11, 2002

i wasnt sure if zak still liked me
alanna asked
he does
so im heading to the mall in like 10 minutes
then im going to chewies party (i will LOVE matt if he gets the beer he PROMISED)
THEN im sleeping over at chewies with alanna cohen and bailey
I DONT THINK ZAK'S GOING TO THE PARTY :(
then tmrw
im getting home
packing
and going up to Lizz's cottage
THEN monday I come home
and have thanksgiving dinner
well annnnnyways!
im gonna leave in like 5 minutes

Thursday, October 10, 2002

have you ever had a day that was so horribly horrible and yet pretty good all at the same time? i did today
today was so shitty at first
but then i spent the night, although freezing my ass off, talking to alanna cohen and bailey and it was actually nice

i really like those two
alannas gonna talk to zak tmrw
im his first girlfriend...as far as we all know...he FIRST GIRLFRIEND...LIKE EVER
*feels special*
but Cohen wants to tell him to smarten up and stop with all the weed and to put me before the weed and stuff
ahhh i have so many thoughts to develop into words
but not tonight
tonight i have to hope to get enough sleep



Sunday, October 06, 2002

so recently
ive gotton an email from ariel saying bla bla bla...what i got out of it is tory = stupid mean bitch slut player and averil told me i hurt alan
and andrew's told me i hurt him
and right now i dont care
i snapped on greg at playscape
right now im catching up with natalie

my life is taking a fucked up turn and bla bla bla
cecilia is sleeping over....god i want to shoot her.....why must all my sisters friends be as annoying as fuck? oh wait cause she is too
im way too tired for this thinking bullshit

...i think i need a beer...i wish i had a beer....wheres my mom when you need her?

Wednesday, October 02, 2002

BLA BLA BLA...........lol i love starting like that
i had to choose between andrew and alan
i chose alan
i dont think things were working out well with him and i
so i broke up with him
monday night
TUESDAY morning
ZAK KATZ ASKED ME OUT! OMG OMG amazing eh?>
ill talk more later but i just got home from playscape and i gotta call wayne
MWA