Thursday, February 20, 2003

...dude

Monday, November 25, 2002

Saturday, November 23, 2002

Monday, October 28, 2002




What lame pick up line are you?









which musicgenre fits to you?







which song describes you the best?






I Am The Sex Toy:


G-Spot Vibrator: Simple and to the point. I know how you like it and thats how I do it. Not much else to say about myself.

Find out what sex toy you are.






What Flavour Are You? I tashte like Alcohol.I tashte like Alcohol.


Heh. Heh. I taste like beer. I like beer. Buy me a beer. I'm not drunk, I can drink plenty without... What was I saying? Beer. What Flavour Are You?




What Video Game Character Are You? I am Kong.I am Kong.


Strong and passionate, I tend to be misunderstood, sometimes even feared. I don't want to fight, I don't want to cause trouble, all I ask is a little love, and a little peace. If I don't get what I want, I get angry, and throw barrels and flaming oil at whatever's stopping me. What Video Game Character Are You?
i went to nightmare
AMAZING
I LOVE RAVES
i went to nightmare
AMAZING
I LOVE RAVES

Monday, October 21, 2002

OH YA! alan said he was shocked about something in my blog
but he wont say what
so NOW i hafta go through and read the past few weeks until i figure it out

(^_^*)
ive been sleeping for 2-3 hours and not a SINGLE person called for me.....blah

it's happening again
the same thing i went through 2 years ago
i get home i try to do homework or pack to move, but i fall asleep, sleep through dinner, and either wake up for a few hours and go back to sleep
or just skip straight to wake up late the next morning, exhausted, rush to school, struggle to stay awake in my classes, get home and repeat the whole thing over again
which means i dont eat much, and i sleep too much
2 symtoms of depression
brought on by of course the trigger...moving
at least 2 years ago this happened when i was about to move and its happening again as im about to move
my body aches
my mind aches
my soul aches
im completely unhealthy
im completely unhappy
luckily i'm smart enough to carry paper around with me this time to write random things
im currently writing about obsession
and letting go of the past
well tonight i slept through dinner, and im kinda of hungry so i think im going to eat some toast...claim its my dinner then eat an ice cream sundae =) yum!

Friday, October 18, 2002

Ariel:
hey, zak is the first guy u haven't given head to in a while
Me:
thank you for that stunning observation captain obvious
Ariel:
your very welcome dr. in need of obvious comments


.......enough said.......
when i said "the phone looks so tempting to bitch zak out"

everyone said do it

hmmmm
yes = debby, ariel, leah, sarah, averil
no = no one
i dont know = no one
who's zak = daniel (followed by a sure why not)
Andrew (VSS one) is gonna call his friends and see if ANYONE has an extra ticket that he can get me cause he REALLY wants me to go!!
"You have to come, you're SO much fun"

=)
JON IS SOOOOO CUTE...haha he said he didnt think it looked like i liked zak which is so funnie!

Jon:
can i ask something, and don't get mad at me
Jon:
pwease
Me:
oh course
Jon:
tays, y do u feel like u always goto have a bf?
Jon:
u don't havta answer
Me:
lol i have no idea
im gonna try being single for a while
Jon:
ur such a strong person
Jon:
u should rely on urself more
Me:
i know
Me:
thanks jon
Jon:
im sorry if i affended u
i almost forgot
i was talking to tim after school
i love tim as well
and hes telling me to get over it bla bla bla
ANYWAYS

TIM - how about you wait until you find a guy....that..........i approve of

hhehehe =) i told him i would

AHHHHHH I WANNA CALL AND BITCH HIM OUT SO BAD FOR NOT MAKING AN EFFORT EITHER! AHHHHHH
EVERYONE MUST DOWNLOAD
Before I'm Dead - Kidney Theives
Queen of the Damned Soundtrack


Moon hangs around
A blade over my head reminds me
What to do before I'm dead
Night consumes light
The honesty I dread
Reminds me what to do before I'm dead

To see you
To touch you

Epochs fly, reminds me
What I hide, reminds me
The desert skies
Cracks the spies
Reminds me what I never tried
The ocean wide salted red
Reminds me what to do before I'm dead

To see you
To touch you
To feel you
To tell you

The sun reclines.....remind me
The desert skies....remind me
The ocean wide salted red
Reminds me
ZAK DUMPED ME
and no im not over it yet

yesterday hes like i dont think this is working and im like why and hes like your not open enough you dont talk to me bla bla bla so i havent stopped talking and today hes like i dont think we should go out cause weve drifted apart or some bullshit like that

i went to valumart with lee to find greg
as soon as greg saw me
"whats wrong"
me - nothing
"whats wrong"
me - ill give you one guess
"come here....whats wrong"
me - zak dumped me
and i started crying
and he got gill to buy his food and left with me to talk
i love greg
hehehe greg said he wants to talk to him....and greg said he wants to beat him

its not like zak made a big effort to talk to me
grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
the day before anything went wrong so like wednesday
i was on the phone with him
and he made me promise that next time something bad happens i hafta to look on the bright side
if that was a set up to dump me and not feel bad
GRRRRRRRRRRRRRR

Thursday, October 17, 2002

"i dont think we should go out anymore" - zak
that's how i started my day today
im going to make this story short
i wrote him a note
aric talked to him at lunch
were still together
he wants me to talk to him more
i called him
he was on the only line
hes gonna call me back
im hungry
alanna was suspended
im hungry

OH YA!
there was this fucking GORGEOUS guy....in my school
like gr 12 or something
anyways

HES CRYSTINA'S BROTHER!!!!!!!!

shes like ya my brother is driving me home today...
me - whats his name
her - james
me - grade?
her - oac....he shud be in university...but hes stupid.......wait there he is in the car
i look and i see him
GOD HES SEXY
half chinese half french HOTTIE!
you have no idea how sexy he is
hes sexy
omg
SEEEEXY!